We deliver worldwide - contact us:
+43 5372 61 380

Data Protection

Download the full Data Privacy Document here: Data Privacy

Privacy statements of Kleen-Tex Industries

 

1.)    Who is responsible for data processing and whom can you contact?

Kleen-Tex Industries GmbH
Münchner Str 21
6330 Kufstein

Tel. 05372 61380

Email: info@kleen-tex.eu

 

2.)    What data is processed and and where does it come from?

Personal data is data that allows conclusions about a particular person, in particular:

  • master data (name, address, telephone number, email address, customer number)
  • data that is supported by automation created and archived text documents (order confirmation, correspondence, invoices), we obtain the data processed by you or resulting from our business relationship with you.
  • where there are any significant changes of your data, we will ask for appropriate permission.

We take your privacy very seriously and in the processing of your data strictly to the requirements of data protection law.

 

3.)    For what purpose and on what legal basis is the data processed?

We collect, process and use your personal data only:

  • for processing orders, delivery of products and provision of services.
  • for processing payments.
  • to communicate with you regarding your orders, products and services.
  • to update our records and generally manage your data.
  • to prevent or detect fraud or abuse on our website.

The processing of your data is to fulfill our contractual obligation (see Art. 6 para. 1 lit b DSGVO) is required.

With your consent (see Article. 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO) we publish on our website your statements about our products. To withdraw your consent, you will need to inform us by e-mail info@kleen-tex.eu. It is noted, however, that the legality of the revocation is not affected due to the prior consent process.

 

4.)    Who receives my data?

Within our company, key employees have access to your data that need it to fulfil the contractual obligations.

In addition, those who are commissioned by us such as contract processors (back-office services, delivery of mail and e-mail, ...) or service providers (legal representation, accounting ...) will have access to your data if there is a requirement to fulfil their respective performances. They, however, may not use the data for purposes other than those specified by us. The legal basis for this is type 6, para. 1 lit f DSGVO (legitimate interest).

 

5.)    How long will my data be stored?

We process your personal data as necessary:

  • for the duration of the business relationship (of the initiation, settlement until the end of the contract).
  • in addition, according to the legal storage and documentation requirements (UGB, BAO) and
  • to prevent any possible liability claims or enforcing justified claims (ABGB, UGB).

 

6.)    What privacy rights do I have?

You always have the right of access, rectification, erasure or restriction of processing of your stored data, the right to oppose the processing and the right to data portability in accordance with the requirements of data protection law.

 

7.)    Am I obliged to provide data?

If you do not provide the required data, we will have to reject the order as we will be unable to process your purchase within the constraints of legitimate business.

Having provided your consent to use your data, this can always be revoked.

 

8.)    How to deal with data security?

The protection of your personal information by appropriate organisational and technical measures. These provisions relate in particular to the protection against unauthorised, unlawful or accidental access, loss, use and manipulation.

Despite our reasonable efforts and high standards in terms of security of processing, we can not rule out the possibility that the information you provide to us via the Internet, will not be seen by others and used. The same is true if you agree to a communication by e-mail.

Please note that we therefore accept no liability whatsoever for the disclosure of information caused by errors in data transmission and/or unauthorised access by third party (eg hack attack on e-mail account, interception of e-mails, etc.).

 

9.)    Privacy practices relating to our...

 

Website access

The site operator or site provider automatically collects data on access to the site and saves it as "server logs". The following data is logged as:

  • site visits
  • time at the time of access
  • amount of data sent in bytes
  • source / reference from which you came to the side
  • browser used
  • operating system
  • IP address

The data collected here is merely statistical analysis and to improve the website performance. The site operator reserves the right, however, to check the server log files subsequently to acknowledge concrete evidence of illegal or unauthorised use.

 

Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. Through the use of cookies, the usability and security of this site increases.

Some browsers offer the option to disable cookies. Note: The functionality of our website may be impaired and we cannot guarantee that you can access this website and all of its features if you choose to restrict cookies.

 

Handling of personal data

The website owner collects, uses, and shares your personal information only if this is permitted within the legal framework or consent to data collection law.

So for example, name, address, email, phone numbers - as personal data, all information which is used to determine your person and which can be traced back to you apply.

"Personal information" is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (the "data subject"); as identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, to an online identification (eg cookie) or one or more special features, the expression of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that individual.

 

Handling of contact information

The company website stores your information so that it can be accessed for processing in response to your request. Without your consent, this information will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Cooperation with service providers and third-parties

Unless we are processing data via legitimate business partners (contract processors or third parties), convey to them or otherwise providing access to the data, this is done only on the basis of legal permit (for example, when a transmission of data to third parties such as payment service provider, acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO is required to fulfill the contract), you have agreed to a legal obligation provides or based on our legitimate interests (eg when using Supervisor, web hosting, etc.).

We will only engage third parties to process data on the basis of a "Job processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 DSGVO.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses the service "Google Analytics", which of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043) is offered to analyse site usage by users. The service uses "cookies" - text files that are stored on your device. The information gathered by the cookies are sent normally to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The IP address of users will be reduced within the Member States of the EU and European Economic Area. Due to this reduction in the personal reference your IP address is not necessary. Under the agreement, the order data agreement which have signed with Google, Inc. website operators created this using information gathered about an evaluation of the website and the website activity and provides the Internet services.

You have the option to refuse the use of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. It is not guaranteed that you can access without restriction to all features of this site if your browser does not allow cookies.

You can also prevent the processing (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google, Inc. through cookies collected information through a browser plug-in. The following link will take you to the corresponding

plug-in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Alternatively, you prevent Google Analytics on this website collecting information about you. You can find more information on data usage by Google Inc. here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

Online presence in social media

We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms such as Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn and Pinterest to communicate with customers, prospects and users and inform them about our services. When you call the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing policies of their respective operators apply.

Unless otherwise specified in our privacy statement, we process the data of users only if they contact us in the social networks and platforms Contact, Post, for example, posts or send messages to us.

 

Use of social media plugins, Facebook pixels and Facebook Conversion

This site uses Facebook social plug-ins, which is operated by Facebook Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA) is operated. Recognizable are the affiliations to the Facebook logo or the words "Like", "Like", "parts" in the colors of Facebook's (Blue and White). For information on all Facebook plug-ins in the following link: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

The plug-in provides a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook servers. The website operator has no influence on the nature and scope of the data transmitted the plugin to the servers of Facebook Inc.. You will find information here: https://www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084

The plug-in will inform Facebook Inc. so it knows that you as a user have visited this website. There is the possibility here that your IP address is stored. If you are logged during the visit to this site in your Facebook account, the information referenced is associated with this.

Take advantage of the functions of the plug-ins - such as by sharing a post or "like" - the relevant information will also be transmitted to Facebook Inc.. If you want to prevent Facebook. Inc. from using this data with your Facebook account, you can log-out of Facebook before visiting this site.

Furthermore, we use Facebook-pixels, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are based in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland is operated, since we have ( "Facebook") legitimate interest in analysis, optimisation and cost-effective presentation of our offers.

Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield agreements and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law( https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active ).

With the help of Facebook-pixel it is possible for Facebook visitors to be reserved as a target group for the display of advertisements (so-called. "Facebook Ads") to be determined. Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixels to display the connected through us Facebook Ads only to Facebook users, which also show an interest in our online offer or certain features (eg interests in certain topics or products that are determined by the visited web pages) that we provide to Facebook (so-called. "Custom Audiences"). With the help of Facebook-pixel we want to make sure that our Facebook Ads correspond to the potential interest of users and do not offend or harass potential customers. With the help of Facebook-pixel we can further understand the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes, in which we see whether users after clicking have been redirected to a Facebook ad on our website (so-called. "Conversion").

The processing of the data by Facebook, made in the context of Facebook's data use policy. Accordingly, general instructions for the preparation of Facebook Ads, in the Data Use Policy Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Specific information and details on Facebook pixel and how it works, see the Help section of Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616 .

You may object to the detection by Facebook-pixels and use of your data for presentation of Facebook Ads. To adjust the types of ads are displayed within Facebook, you can call the appointed Facebook page and the information on the settings usage-based advertising there follow: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.The settings are platform-independent, meaning they are applied to all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

 

Instagram

Within our online presence features and content of the service Instagram can be integrated, offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. For this example, content such as images, videos, or text and buttons may include users to make known with whom you favor concerning the content, content creators or our contributions can subscribe. If users are members of the platform Instagram, Instagram may assign the call to the above mentioned content and features the local profiles of users. Privacy Policy Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ .

 

Pinterest

Within our online presence features and content of the service options can be integrated, offered through the Share Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA. For this example, content such as images, videos, or text and buttons may include users to make known with whom you favor concerning the content, content creators or our contributions can subscribe. If users are members of the platform Pinterest, Pinterest may assign the call to the above mentioned content and features the local profiles of users. Privacy Policy Share: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy .

 

Newsletter

You have the opportunity through our website to receive our newsletter. For this we need your e-mail address and your agreement that you agree to the terms of the newsletter.

Please be sure to tick the box granting us permission to contact you by email.

 

The subscription of the newsletter can be cancelled at any time by following the automated unsubscribe link at the bottom of all our Newsletters.

You may also contact us directly on the following email address: info@kleen-tex.eu where upon request we will immediately remove your email address from our newsletter mailing list.

 

Your rights

You always have the right to access, rectification, restriction, data portability, cancellation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or data protection claims have been otherwise violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.